[Home | Artists Bio | S.L.G. Bio | Recordings | MP3s | Reviews | Gigs | Orders | Contact]
FOR THE LATEST NEWS JOIN OUR MAILING LIST!!!

mail@darkstreamrecords.com

GIGS - 2017

(Schedule subject to change)

Do you have a private event that needs music?

Scott Lindenmuth would love to perform there!

Private Parties, Dinners, Weddings, Annual Celebrations, Company Picnics,
Grand Openings, Corporate Events, Holiday Parties

 

JANUARY


January 24th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

FEBRUARY
February 16th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

MARCH
March 4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Poverty Bay Wine Festival-Des Moines Beach Park Auditorium-22030 Cliff Ave. S-Des Moines

March 13th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

March 13th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.-2017 Northwest Festival Conference-Red Lion Hotel-2300 Evergreen Park Drive-Olympia

APRIL

April 6th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

April 7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Issaquah Wine Walk-Train Depot, 78 First Ave. NE-Issaquah

MAY

May 12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

May 12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event

May 20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.-Herb and Food Fair-Bastyr University-14500 Juanita Drive N.E.-Kenmore

JUNE

June 14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-solo-5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-The Plaza at Angle Lake Station-19955 28th Ave South-SeaTac

June 15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

June 25th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Rose Garden Stage-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

July 1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

July 7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Epiphany Summer Concert Series-Epiphany Church Courtyard-1805 38th Ave.-Seattle

July 8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791

July 13th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

July 15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Gig Harbor Summer Art Festival-Judson Street-Downtown Gig Harbor

July 23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-noon to 12:40 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Fisher Green Stage-Seattle Center

July 29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:15 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Maple Valley Wine Walk-on 222 Pl SE, between SE 237th St. and SE 240th St. (between QFC and Tahoma Athletic Club)-Maple Valley

July 31st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

AUGUST
August 5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-2:30 p.m. to 3:45 p.m.-Proctor Arts Fest-N 26th & Proctor St.-Tacoma

August 11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

August 12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Renton Summer Concert Series-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl-Renton
August 15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

SEPTEMBER
September 2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

September 14th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

September 15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Paul Nelson (Bass), Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Women’s Council of Realtors-Crush 2017-Novelty Hill-Januik Winery-14710 Woodinville-Redmond Rd NE-
Woodinville-click here for tickets WCR Crush 2017

September 24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Sammamish Arts Fair-Sammamish City Hall-801 228th Ave. SE-Sammamish

OCTOBER

October 26th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

NOVEMBER

November 2nd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

DECEMBER

December 7th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

December 8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Private event

December 31st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Destinations Lounge-Tulalip Resort Casino-10200 Quil Ceda Blvd-Tulalip

 

GIGS - 2016

(Schedule subject to change)

JANUARY


January 3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

January 7th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond
January 22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

January 30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-1:00 p.m.-Randy Jacobson Memorial Jam and Wake-Cliffhanger Sports Bar & Restaurant-17525 Highway 99-Lynnwood

FEBRUARY
February 11th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

MARCH
March 2nd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tula's-2214 2nd Ave.-Seattle-$10 cover charge-All ages until 10:00 p.m.-Reservations recommended-(206)443-4221

March 10th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

March 14th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-2016 Northwest Festival Conference-Red Lion Hotel-2300 Evergreen Park Drive-Olympia

March 19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Capital Food and Wine Festival-St. Martin's Marcus Pavillon-5300 Pacific Ave. SE-Lacey

APRIL

April 2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tim Noah Thumbnail Theater-1211 4th St-Snohomish-Admission: $20, $15 senior (65+) or student (18 & under)-Available online at Brown Paper Tickets

April 23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

April 26th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

April 29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Fabulous Fridays at Emerald Downs-2300 Emerald Downs Drive-Auburn


MAY

May 3rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tula's-2214 2nd Ave.-Seattle-$10 cover charge-All ages until 10:00 p.m.-Reservations recommended-(206)443-4221

May 6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Issaquah Wine Walk-First Stage Theatre-120 Front Street N.-Issaquah


May 7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:45 p.m. to 3:15 p.m.-Richmond Beach Strawberry Festival-2201 NW 197th St.-Shoreline

May 8th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-Private event

May 18th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

May 21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m.-Herb and Food Fair-Bastyr University-14500 Juanita Drive N.E.-Kenmore

May 21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Dwight Beckmeyer (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791

May 28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

May 30th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

JUNE

June 6th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

June 25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Rose Garden Stage-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY

July 1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Epiphany Summer Concert Series-Epiphany Church Courtyard-1805 38th Ave.-Seattle

July 2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Obelisco Tasting Room-Apple Farm Village-14525 148th Ave. NE-Suite 121-Woodinville

July 3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

July 4th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

July 6th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

July 16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-The Wine Bar Stage-Seattle Center

July 18th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

July 24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

July 25th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Dwight Beckmeyer (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

July 29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Crossroads Shopping Center-Market Stage-NE 8th & 156th Ave. NE-Bellevue

July 30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

AUGUST
August 2nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-Noon to 1:00 p.m.-"Take Out" Tuesday-Kent Station-417 Ramsay Way-Kent

August 5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Obelisco Tasting Room-Apple Farm Village-14525 148th Ave. NE-Suite 121-Woodinville

August 12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

August 26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

August 27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

August 30th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

SEPTEMBER
September 2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event

September 3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

September 5th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

September 19th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Naomi Hardy Clock Tower-Leary Way NE and Redmond Way-Redmond

September 23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event

OCTOBER

October 1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

October 9th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m.-Seattle Jazz Vespers-Seattle First Baptist Church-1111 Harvard Ave.-Seattle

October 19th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

October 21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-6:00 p.m. to10:00 p.m-Private event

NOVEMBER

November 9th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

November 11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-6:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m-Private event

November 21st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Taste of Tulalip-Orca Ballroom-Tulalip Resort Casino-10200 Quil Ceda Blvd-Tulalip

November 22nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Taste of Tulalip-Orca Ballroom-Tulalip Resort Casino-10200 Quil Ceda Blvd-Tulalip

November 23rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Taste of Tulalip-Orca Ballroom-Tulalip Resort Casino-10200 Quil Ceda Blvd-Tulalip

November 25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

DECEMBER

December 7th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-noon to 3:00 p.m-Private event

December 27th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-(For Microsoft employees and guests only)-Microsoft campus in Redmond

 

GIGS - 2015

(Schedule subject to change)

JANUARY


3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Beaumont Cellars-19151 144th Ave. NE, Unit E-Woodinville

20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

27th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Third Place Commons-17171 Bothell Way NE-Town Center at Lake Forest Park-(206)322-1610

FEBRUARY
5th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

MARCH
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

10th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

APRIL

3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.Rockfish Grill-320 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)588-1720

6th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

MAY

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Issaquah Wine Walk-First Stage Theatre-120 Front Street N.-Issaquah


16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

25th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:15 a.m. to 12:15 p.m-Herb and Food Fair-Bastyr University-14500 Juanita Drive N.E.-Kenmore

JUNE

16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

23rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Milagro Cantina-148 Lake Street South-Kirkland

28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-The Alley Wine Garden Stage-Seattle Center

19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Gig Harbor Summer Art Festival-Judson Street-Downtown Gig Harbor

20th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Chris Welch (Keyboards), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Renton Summer Concert Series-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl- Renton-There's a "Meet and Greet" afterwards at Torreo's Mexican Restaurant

30th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Chris Welch (Keyboards), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Maple Valley Music in the Park Concert Series-Lake Wilderness Park-22500 SE 248th Street-Maple Valley


31st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-River Rock Grill-4050 Maple Valley Highway-Renton

AUGUST
2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Paul Nelson (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-3:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.-Coupeville Arts and Crafts Festival-Festival is held on the historic waterfront of Coupeville-Whidbey Island

3rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

13th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Cottage Lake Summer Concert Series-Cottage Lake Park (near pool)-18801 NE Woodinville/Duvall Rd-Woodinville


14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

19th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Milagro Cantina-148 Lake Street South-Kirkland

28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Fabulous Fridays at Emerald Downs-2300 Emerald Downs Drive-Auburn


SEPTEMBER
3rd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

7th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

29th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Capitol Cider-818 E Pike Street-Seattle-(206)397-3564

OCTOBER

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791

15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

NOVEMBER
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

DECEMBER

3rd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-Private event

13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-Second Sunday-Jazz at the Library Concert Series-1220 10th Street-Anacortes

18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle

23rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

28th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tula's-2214 2nd Ave.-Seattle-$10 cover charge-All ages until 10:00 p.m.-Reservations recommended-(206)443-4221

 

GIGS - 2014

(Schedule subject to change)

JANUARY


17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

FEBRUARY
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.-Northwest Flower and Garden Show-Washington State Convention Center-7th & Pike-Seattle

8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event

18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

MARCH
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

APRIL

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

MAY
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-13 Moons Cafe-Swinomish Casino & Lodge-12885 Casino Drive-Anacortes

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-13 Moons Cafe-Swinomish Casino & Lodge-12885 Casino Drive-Anacortes

15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

26th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m-Herb and Food Fair-Bastyr University-14500 Juanita Drive N.E.-Kenmore

JUNE
4th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event

17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-JAZZ IN JULY CONCERT SERIES-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl- Renton

13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-Private event

15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Stage-Seattle Center

22nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace

AUGUST

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass) and Bem Morrow (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Normandy Park Music in the Park Summer Concert Series-Marvista Park-S.W. 200th and 4th Ave. S.W.-Normandy Park


8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to noon-Beer Stage-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

10th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-noon to 1:30 p.m.-Coupeville Arts and Crafts Festival-Festival is held on the historic waterfront of Coupeville-Whidbey Island

15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

SEPTEMBER
1st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:00 p.m.-Sea Tac International Festival-Angel Lake Park-19408 International Blvd.-Sea Tac

11th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

17th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave SE-Sammamish

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

OCTOBER
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Beaumont Cellars-19151 144th Ave. NE, Unit E-Woodinville

14th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

NOVEMBER
13th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.-The Commons-Microsoft campus in Redmond

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Wine Gala-TPC Snoqualmie Ridge-36005 SE Ridge Street-Snoqualmie

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-Private event

16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Private event

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

 

GIGS - 2013

(Schedule subject to change)

JANUARY


4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.Rockfish Grill-320 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)588-1720

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Elliott Bay Pizza-800 164th St. SE Suite L-Mill Creek-(425)918-1553

29th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

FEBRUARY
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event

9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Mardi Gras and Garlic Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Mardi Gras and Garlic Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

MARCH
8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396

19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

APRIL

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Adam Kessler (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791

16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396

26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Third Place Books-17171 Bothell Way NE-Town Center at Lake Forest Park-(206)322-1610

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

MAY
3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-13 Coins Sea Tac-18000 International Blvd.-Sea Tac-(206)243-9500

11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 1:45 p.m.-Richmond Beach Strawberry Festival-2201 NW 197th St.-Shoreline

21st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

22nd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Boat Street Cafe-3131 Western Ave. #301-Seattle-(206)632-4602

25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

27th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

JUNE
1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Jack Roben guitar duo-1:10 p.m. to 1:55 p.m.-Bellevue Jazz Festival-Bellevue Square Center Court-575 Bellevue Square

15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with David Pascal (Bass), Dwight Beckmeyer (keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-2:30 p.m. to 4:30 p.m.-Marysville Strawberry Festival-Asbery Field-1708 7th St.-Marysville

18th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave SE-Sammamish

4th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-JAZZ IN JULY CONCERT SERIES-The Landing in Renton-828 N 10th Pl- Renton

16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Stage-Seattle Center

21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Gig Harbor Summer Art Festival-Judson Street-Downtown Gig Harbor

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Robert Puff (Sax) and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

31st-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-Sammamish Farmers Market-Located at City Hall Plaza-801 228th Ave. SE-Sammamish

AUGUST
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-3:45 p.m. to 4:30 p.m-Magnolia Summerfest-32nd Ave W. and W. Smith St. across from Magnolia Garden Center-Seattle

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with Vince Redhouse in a concert of Traditional Native Flute and Guitar-5:00 p.m.-Washington State Museum-1911 Pacific Ave.-Tacoma

20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

22nd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Outdoor Concert at the Hazel Miller Plaza-5th Ave. S. & Maple St.-Edmonds

29th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

SEPTEMBER

2nd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to Midnight-Salmon Bay Eagles-(open to all, do not need to be an Eagles member to attend)-5216 20th Ave. NW-Seattle-(206)783-7791

17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

OCTOBER
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Black Diamond Bakery-32805 Railroad Avenue-Black Diamond-(360)886-2741

6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-11:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine at the Beach Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

15th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private event

NOVEMBER
1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

19th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Holiday Open House-Ballard Market-1400 N.W. 56th St.-Seattle

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-5:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private event

17th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

23rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle

 

GIGS - 2012

(Schedule subject to change)

JANUARY


3rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Edmonds Chamber of Commerce Annual Banquet-Edmonds Yacht Club-326 Admiral Way

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

FEBRUARY
4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

7th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

MARCH
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

APRIL
3rd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

10th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

MAY
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Matt Hopper (Bass) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Columbia City BeatWalk-Bookworm Exchange-4680 Rainier Ave S.-Seattle-(206)722-6633

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

8th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

21st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Hyatt Regency Bellevue-Private event

26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.-Exotic Car Show-Redmond Town Center-7525 166th Ave. NE-Redmond

26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

28th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

30th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-The Westin Seattle's Presidential Suite-Private event

JUNE
1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Mia Roma Italian-7620 NE Bothell Way-Kenmore-(425)486-6200

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline


9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Urban Enoteca-Private event

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

24th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

4th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Music in the Park-Angle Lake Park-19408 International Blvd.-Sea Tac
14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Alley Stage-Seattle Center

22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

26th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle
31st-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

AUGUST
3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sullivan's Steakhouse-621 Union St.-Seattle-(206)494-4442

28th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

31st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m.-Ship Canal Grill-3218 Eastlake Ave.-Seattle-(206)588-8885

SEPTEMBER

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

3rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

17th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

OCTOBER
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Ship Canal Grill-3218 Eastlake Ave.-Seattle-(206)588-8885

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)888-9463

9th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)888-9463

NOVEMBER
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Sojen Cellars-2818 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)876-2396

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Prohibition Grille-1414 Hewitt Ave.-Everett-(425)258-6100

6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tandem Wine and Cheese Bar-10123 Main Place-Bothell-(425)398-9463

18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kathy's Pizza, Grill & Sports-930 N. 130th St.-Seattle-(206)829-9251

23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

DECEMBER

1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)888-9463

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Match Coffee and Wine-15705 Main St NE-Duvall-(425)788-3365

8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

17th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Noon to 2:00 p.m.-Pacific Place-Downtown Seattle at Sixth & Pine-Seattle

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.-13 Coins Seattle-125 Boren Avenue N.-Seattle-(206)682-2513

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Port Gardner Bay Winery-2802 Rockefeller Ave.-Everett-(425)339-0293

31st-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-New Year's Eve at Uncorked!!!-Uncorked Wine Bar-7819 Center Blvd SE-Snoqualmie-(425)888-9463

GIGS - 2011

 

JANUARY


2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

9th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-USS Nimitz Party-Private Event

23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

30th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

FEBRUARY
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:00 p.m. to midnight-Rockfish Grill-320 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)588-1720

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:30 p.m. to 2:45 p.m.-Joint Base Lewis/McChord-Private event

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278

20th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

MARCH
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Capri Ristorante Italiano-15121 Main Street-Mill Creek-(425)357-8500

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

14th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo Showcase-7:30 a.m. to 8:00 a.m.-2011 Northwest Festival & Events Convention & Expo-Bellevue Hilton-300 112th Avenue SE-Bellevue

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-8th Annual Bite of Crossroads-NE 8th & 156th Ave. NE-Bellevue

APRIL
1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278

MAY
7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

12th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Twisted Cork-Hyatt Regency-900 Bellevue Way NE-Bellevue-(425)462-1234

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Garey Williams (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend-Live Jazz Presented by Coca-Cola for the Memorial Day Sale

29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend-Live Jazz Presented by Coca-Cola for the Memorial Day Sale

JUNE
10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-Celtic Bayou-19800 44th Ave, Suite H-Lynnwood-(425)776-7404

25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-Jazz Stage in the Rose Garden-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:30 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.-Shoreline Arts Festival-Shoreline Center-18560 1st Ave NE-Shoreline

26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

JULY
2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Private event

16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-Jazz Alley Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle

20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278

28th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue

30th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace

AUGUST
3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-The Collectors Choice Restaurant-215 Cypress Ave.-Snohomish-(360)568-1277

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333

10th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

17th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Fireside Cellars at Willows Lodge-14580 NE 145th Street-Woodinville-(425)424-3900

18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Birch Pereira (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.-Redmond Town Center-7525 166th Ave. NE-Redmond

28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and David Pascal (Bass)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

SEPTEMBER
3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

4th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Private event

5th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.-13 Coins Seattle-125 Boren Avenue N.-Seattle-(206)682-2513

20th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333

23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

OCTOBER
2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Preservation Kitchen-17121 Bothell Way NE-Bothell-(425)408-1306

3rd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Private Event-Columbia Tower Club-701 Fifth Avenue-Columbia Center 76th Floor-Seattle

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and David Pascal (Bass)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Locöl-7902 35th Ave. SW-Seattle-(206)708-7725

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private Event

NOVEMBER
4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-Celtic Bayou-19800 44th Ave, Suite H-Lynnwood-(425)776-7404

22nd-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-The Triple Door-Musicquarium Lounge-216 Union Street-Seattle-(206)838-4333

DECEMBER

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Scotch and Vine-22341 Marine View Drive S.-Des Moines-(206)592-2139

18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Preservation Kitchen-17121 Bothell Way NE-Bothell-(425)408-1306

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m. & 9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-New Year’s Eve on Crystal Mountain-The Summit House-Reservations are recommended (360)663-3096

 

 

GIGS - 2010

 

JANUARY


12th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

FEBRUARY
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day at Clearwater Casino Resort-Valentine Buffet-15347 Suquamish Way NE-Suquamish-(866)609-8700

21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

MARCH
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-9:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m.-Epulo Bistro-526 Main St.-Edmonds-(425)678-8680

6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Jazz Live at Marine View-8469 Eastside Dr.NE-Tacoma

APRIL
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

11th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

MAY
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

30th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Willows Lodge-Private event

JUNE
6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Manresa Castle-7th & Sheridan-Port Townsend-TOLL FREE 1-800-732-1281

27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

6th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Live At Lunch-Skyline Tower-Bellevue

8th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

15th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Si View Metro Parks Summer Concert Series-Si View Metro Park-400 SE Orchard Drive-North Bend

16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Four Seasons Hotel-Private event

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle

23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue

24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

29th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Jazz Under the Stars-Pacific Lutheran University-Mary Baker Russell Music Center-12180 Park Avenue S.-Tacoma

30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Islandwood-Private event

AUGUST
1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:40 p.m.-Tour de Terrace-56th Ave. W. and 224th St. SW-Mountlake Terrace

12th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), David Pascal (Bass) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Lake Stevens Music on the Lake-North Cove Park-1812 Main St.-Lake Stevens

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at A Taste of Edmonds-A Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Private house party event

20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

25th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-Music on the Plaza-Snohomish County Plaza-(The Snohomish County Plaza is located in Downtown Everett off of Wall Street at 3000 Rockefeller Ave. It is the same campus where the County Courthouse is located.)
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

SEPTEMBER


3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

5th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

6th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-1:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Grand Cru Wine Shop & Mixologie Lounge-1020 108th Ave NE-Suite 100-Bellevue-(425)455-4278

24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Palace Ballroom

27th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.-Private event

OCTOBER
1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Vivendo Restaurant-Located inside Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425)487-3202

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Private event-Palace Ballroom

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Brad Boal (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.-Brass & Glass-A Lake Chelan Jazz and Wine Festival-The Brass & Glass Lounge at Campbell’s Resort-1418 W. Woodin Ave.-Chelan

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

NOVEMBER
6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-12:00 a.m. (midnight) to 3:00 a.m.-Midnight Madness (stores open their doors at midnight right after Thanksgiving ends)-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Wild Vine Bistro-18001 Bothell Everett Hwy-Bothell-(425)877-1334

28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-North Bend Premium Outlets-461 South Fork Avenue SW-North Bend

DECEMBER

5th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with David Pascal (Bass) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Amante Pizza and Pasta-131 Front Street N.-Issaquah-(425)313-9600

12th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tandem Wine and Cheese Bar-10123 Main Place-Bothell-(425)398-9463

19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

 

GIGS - 2009

JANUARY


3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

FEBRUARY

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Enumclaw Chocolate Festival-45224 284th Ave S.E.-Enumclaw Expo Center


7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Kona Kai Coffee Company-124 4th Ave South, Suite 180-Kent-(253)859-5662

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928

22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

MARCH
2nd-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo Showcase-5:45 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.-Commotion at the Ocean-2009 Northwest Festival & Events Conference-Ocean Shores Convention Center

5th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Mick Finster's Pub & Grill-24001 Highway 99-Edmonds-(425)-775-2121

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

19th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 7:45 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

APRIL
2nd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Mick Finster's Pub & Grill-24001 Highway 99-Edmonds-(425)-775-2121

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Seattle Mobile Espresso-13000 Linden Ave N #106-Seattle-(206)-420-4719

24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

29th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Sample South County-Mini trade show event featuring local beer, wine, hors d'oeuvres and more!!!-Lynnwood Convention Center

MAY
1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-pre-Cinco de Mayo Wine Club Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-6:45 p.m. to 8:15 p.m.-Welcome Reception for the International Trademark Association’s (INTA’s) Annual Meeting-Washington State Convention & Trade Center-Seattle

20th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grand Finale event for the International Trademark Association’s (INTA’s) Annual Meeting-The Red Barn at The Museum of Flight-Seattle

23rd-Saturday-Students of Scott Lindenmuth perform at the Edmonds Jazz Connection-10:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds Center for the Arts-410 4th Ave. N.-Edmonds-Loren Fuell (Jazz Band 1-Edmonds/Woodway High School), Courtney Champine and Daniel Hipke (Jazz Band 1-Meadowdale High School), Anthony McIntosh and Jack Roben (Jazz Band 1-College Place Middle School)

JUNE

13th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Fleur de Lis Festival-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

21st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

28th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
9th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle

19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Paul Miranda (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-located at the Bellevue Galleria-550 106th Ave. NE-Bellevue

26th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

30th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Sounds of Summer Concert Series-Sunrise Rotary Pavilion-Comeford Park-514 Delta Ave.-Marysville

31st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Mill Creek Central Market-15605 Main St.-Mill Creek

AUGUST


11th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 1:30 p.m.-Live At Lunch-Bellevue Summit Building-355 110th Ave. NE-Bellevue

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the EDMONDS ALL-STAR BAND-8:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds

21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Friday Nights at the Market-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline

28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-join us for the End of Summer Bash!!!-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447-Reservations recommended-no cover charge

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

SEPTEMBER


6th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

OCTOBER

2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

4th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-12:00 p.m. (noon) to 5:00 p.m.-Crush Me, Squeeze Me, Make Me Wine At The Beach Event-Westport Winery-1 South Arbor Road-Aberdeen

17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

NOVEMBER


13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447-Reservations recommended

22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER


5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447-Reservations recommended

12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Manresa Castle-7th & Sheridan-Port Townsend-TOLL FREE 1-800-732-1281

18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Woody's On The Water-1715 Dock Street-Tacoma-(253)272-1433

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424-no cover charge

27th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

GIGS

2008

JANUARY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

FEBRUARY

1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), David Pascal (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.-Third Place Books-17171 Bothell Way NE-Lake Forest Park Towne Centre-(206)366-3302

12th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton

14th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day on Crystal Mountain-Dinner will be served in the Bullwheel Pub with candle light and music to set the mood. Reservations are recommended, (360)663-3094 - 33914 Crystal Mountain Blvd., Enumclaw, WA 98022

15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

MARCH

8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

APRIL

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Berkshire Grill-2132 N. Northgate Way-Seattle-(206)417-0707

5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

MAY
2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

7th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Space Needle's Skyline Level-Private event-Seattle

14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Mark Ivester (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

18th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Brix Wine Cafe-9749 N.E. 119th Way-Kirkland-(425)242-0280

28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

31st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Piazza's Wine Bar-11700 Mukilteo Speedway-Mukilteo-(425)493-1286

JUNE
6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

11th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Mark Ivester (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

14th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928

27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-2:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-2:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma

28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Ben Morrow (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Solo-1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-ZonePerfect Acoustic Stage-Point Defiance Park -Tacoma

29th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

JULY
3rd-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Jeremy Jones (Drums)-6:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-North Bend Farmer's Market-Si View Metro Park-400 SE Orchard Drive-North Bend

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Shoreline Central Market-15505 Westminster Way N.(west of Aurora Avenue North at North 155th Street)-Shoreline

13th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds in Bloom-Rhythm and Blooms Garden Tour-Garden #3-Edmonds-For tickets call (425)771-0120

16th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:45 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
24th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Private event-Kirkland

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-Sprint Main Stage (located at the Bellevue Galleria in front of Underhill's Furniture on 106th Ave. NE)-Bellevue
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

26th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Ed Littlefield (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

AUGUST


1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-ANACORTES ARTS FESTIVAL-Majestic Inn & Spa Stage-419 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes
6th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Mukilteo Market-east of Rosehill Community Center at 304 Lincoln Street-Mukilteo

8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the EDMONDS ALL-STAR BAND-8:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Main Stage at Taste of Edmonds-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
14th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-BBQ Jazz at Interbay Golf-2501 15th Avenue West-Seattle

15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass), and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Piazza's Wine Bar-11700 Mukilteo Speedway-Mukilteo-(425)493-1286

17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

SEPTEMBER


7th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-W Hotel-Private event-Seattle

14th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Don Dieterich (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-The Red Barn at The Museum of Flight-Private event-Seattle

20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-North City Bistro and Wine Shop-1520 NE 177th St.-Shoreline-(206)365-4447

OCTOBER
3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

12th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928

19th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

NOVEMBER


11th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Tacoma

14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

16th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Dockside Bistro and Wine Bar-501 Columbia Street N.W.-Olympia-(360)956-1928

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Michael Selvedge (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Vino Bella-99 Front St. N.-Issaquah-(425)391-1424

23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Private event

23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER
5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

6th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-9:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.-Private event-Enumclaw

 

 

GIGS

2007

 

JANUARY


5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

24th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616


FEBRUARY


2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

3rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Ravenna Third Place Books-6504 20th Ave. NE- Seattle-(206)525-2347

13th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton

14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Valentine's Day on Crystal Mountain-Dinner will be served in the Bullwheel Pub with candle light and music to set the mood -$55 per person/$100 per couple. Reservations are recommended, (360)663-3094 - 33914 Crystal Mountain Blvd., Enumclaw, WA 98022

16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

21st-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Private event-World Trade Center-Seattle

24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

MARCH


2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Special Fund Raising / Wine Tasting Event!-This Event Helps support the 2007 Seattle Breast Cancer 3-day Walk-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

16th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

23rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

28th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

30th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

APRIL


13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

MAY

4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

11th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-NEW LOCATION!!!-2nd Store now open-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464

25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-Special Wine Tasting Event!-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-NEW LOCATION!!!-2nd Store now open-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464

30th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

JUNE

2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-DeLille Cellars-Woodinville

16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Seattle Tennis Club-Seattle

18th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Private event-Washington State Convention & Trade Center-Seattle

21st-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Private event-Watson's Greenhouse & Nursery-Puyallup

22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

27th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Gordon's On The Green -13500 Interurban Avenue South-Tukwila-(206)267-7427

JULY

1st-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma

6th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

15th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), Mike Eytcheson (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Emerald Queen Casino-2024 East 29th St.-Tacoma-1-888-831-7655

16th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth Quartet, with Robert Puff (Sax, flute, & clarinet), David Pascal (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-12:00 p.m. to 1:30 p.m.-Out to Lunch-83 King Street (1st Avenue & King Street)-Seattle

20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
22nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Edmonds in Bloom-Rhythm and Blooms Garden Tour-Garden #2-Edmonds-For tickets call (425)771-0120
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Band, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-6:00 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-Sprint Main Stage (located at the Bellevue Galleria in front of Underhill's Furniture on 106th Ave. NE)-Bellevue
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

AUGUST


3rd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Paul Nelson (Bass) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747

4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.-Main Stage-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.-Private event-Broadmoor Golf Club-Seattle

17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425) 392-5550

30th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the Steve Yusen Outfit (Drums), and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449

SEPTEMBER


2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-Private event-Seattle

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
12th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio-5:30 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Music and Art on the Plaza-Featured speaker Snohomish County Executive Aaron Reardon-Snohomish County Plaza-(The Snohomish County Plaza is located in Downtown Everett off of Wall Street at 3000 Rockefeller Ave. It is the same campus where the County Courthouse is.)
14th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

28th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
OCTOBER
3rd-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

5th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-HG Bistro-1618 East Main Ave.-Puyallup-(253)845-5747
11th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
12th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
16th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.-Private event-Kenmore

18th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth performs with the Steve Yusen Outfit (Drums), and Andy Roben (Keyboards)-7:30 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Maple Leaf Grill-8929 Roosevelt Way N.E.-Seattle-(206)523-8449

19th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-15118 Main St.-Mill Creek Town Center-(425)357-9464
26th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
NOVEMBER
9th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
10th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

13th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea "Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton

14th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

DECEMBER


1st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Pogacha of Issaquah-120 NW Gilman Blvd.-Issaquah-(425)392-5550

7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
12th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Tutta Bella-4918 Rainier Ave. S.-Seattle-(206)721-3501

15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
20th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Gordon's On The Green -13500 Interurban Avenue South-Tukwila-(206)267-7427

29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Trio, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Star Bar-416 1⁄2 Commercial Avenue-Anacortes-(360)299-2120

 

GIGS

2006

(Schedule subject to change)

Do you have a private event that needs music?

Scott Lindenmuth would love to perform there!

Private Parties, Dinners, Weddings, Annual Celebrations, Company Picnics,

Grand Openings, Corporate Events, Holiday Parties

 

JANUARY


7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
28th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-Wine Tasting Event!!!-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
30th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Richmond Beach Bar and Grill-632 N.W. Richmond Beach Rd.-Shoreline-(206)546-0119

FEBRUARY


10th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Zinnia-15130 Main Street-Mill Creek-(425)357-0512
14th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Ikea"Join the Uncrowd" Jazz Series-Ikea Restaurant-600 SW 43rd Street-Renton
18th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223

24th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Ravenna Third Place Books-6504 20th Ave. NE- Seattle-(206)525-2347
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

MARCH


4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Jubilante Restaurant-305 Burnett Ave S.-Renton-(425)226-1544
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:30 p.m. to 9:30 p.m.-Private event-Bellevue
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Zinnia-15130 Main Street-Mill Creek-(425)357-0512
25th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

APRIL


15th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
22nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

MAY


6th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
9th-Tuesday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Paul Nelson (Bass)-Space Needle's Skyline Level-Private event-Seattle
15th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Grand Hyatt-Private event-Seattle
20th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
27th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

JUNE


2nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Ravenna Third Place Books-6504 20th Ave. NE- Seattle-(206)525-2347
17th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-8:30 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
24th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

JULY


2nd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Michael Selvidge (Drums)-2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-TASTE OF TACOMA-KWJZ Jazz Stage (Rose Garden)-Point Defiance Park-Tacoma
7th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth/Andy Roben Duo-8:00 p.m. to 12:00 a.m.-Richmond Beach Bar and Grill-632 NW. Richmond Beach Rd.-Shoreline-(206)546-0119
8th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
19th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-11:30 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.-Out-to-Lunch at Snohomish County Plaza-(The Snohomish County Plaza is located in Downtown Everett off of Wall Street at 3000 Rockefeller Ave. It is the same campus where the County Courthouse is.)-Thanks Wendy!!!
21st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
23rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-5:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m.-BITE OF SEATTLE-KWJZ Jazz Stage-Seattle Center-Seattle
24th-Monday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)-7:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Richmond Beach Bar and Grill-632 NW. Richmond Beach Rd.-Shoreline-(206)546-0119
26th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
29th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Chris Monroe (Drums)-2:00 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-6th STREET FAIR-Sprint Main Stage (located at the Bellevue Galleria in front of Underhill's Furniture on 106th Ave. NE)-Bellevue

AUGUST


4th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
5th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), and Jeremy Jones (Drums)-2:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-ANACORTES ARTS FESTIVAL-KPLU Jazz Stage at the Majestic Inn and Spa-419 Commercial Ave.-Anacortes-(360)-299-1400
12th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth with Andy Roben (Keyboards), David Pascal (Bass), Steve Yusen (Drums)-2:30 p.m. to 3:30 p.m.-Main Stage-Taste of Edmonds-6th & Bell St.-Edmonds
18th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
19th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Matt Jorgensen (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
25th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

SEPTEMBER


1st-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
3rd-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:00 p.m.-Rainier Club-Private event-Seattle
15th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth Group-with Robert Puff (sax, flute, & clarinet), Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-9:30 p.m. to 12:30 a.m.-ANACORTES JAZZ FESTIVAL-Performing at The Watertown Pub and Grill-314 Commercial Ave-Anacortes-(360)293-3587
16th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Chris Welch (Keyboards) and Chris Monroe (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
17th-Sunday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards), and Chris Monroe (Drums)-1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.-American Legion Park-Private event-Snohomish
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
29th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

OCTOBER


7th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-3:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.-Country Village-23718 Bothell Everett Highway-Bothell-(425) 483-2250
12th-Thursday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-6:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m.-Special event-Celebrating the development of the new Bellevue Towers Luxury Condominiums
13th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
18th-Wednesday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-5:00 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.-Venture Capital presentations-Private event-Key Bank Building-Bellevue
20th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
21st-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Matt Jorgensen (Drums)-8:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.-Maddox Grill and Bar-18411 Highway 99-Lynnwood-(425)778-2223
27th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Korn (Drums)-7:30 p.m. to 9:45 p.m.-Third Place Books-17171 Bothell Way NE-Lake Forest Park Towne Centre-(206)366-3302

NOVEMBER


4th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
11th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
17th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

DECEMBER


2nd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth, with Andy Roben (Keyboards) and Steve Yusen (Drums)7:30 p.m. to 11:30 p.m.-Grazie Ristorante-23207 Bothell Everett Hwy.-Bothell-(425)402-9600

8th-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616

9th-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494
22nd-Friday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.-Corner Coffee Bar and Cafe-18401 76th Ave. W.-Edmonds-(425)776-3616
23rd-Saturday-Scott Lindenmuth-Solo-7:00 p.m. to 9:00 p.m.-Spotted Cow Ice Cream and Coffee Co.-3414 132nd St. S.E.-Mill Creek-(425)337-8494

 

 

 

 

 

Do you have a private event that needs music?

Scott Lindenmuth would love to perform there!

Private Parties, Dinners, Weddings, Annual Celebrations, Company Picnics,

Grand Openings, Corporate Events, Holiday Parties

 

 

For a list of past performances go to the:

Gig Archives

 

 

 

copyright © 1998 - 2017 - Dark Stream Records - All Rights Reserved

 


[Home | Artists Bio | S.L.G. Bio | Recordings | MP3s | Reviews | Gigs | Orders | Contact]